Wild About Texas

Wildflowers

Straggler Daisy

Big_square_img_1095

Native Growing Area

Scientific Name: Calyptocarpus vialis

Common Names: Straggler Daisy, Horseherb

Bloom Color(s): yellow

Duration: Perennial

Bloom Period: March to November

Plant Family: Asteraceae

Growth Habit: Forb/herb

Other Photos