Wild About Texas

Wildflowers

Honeyvine

Scientific Name: Cynanchum laeve

Common Names: Honeyvine, Climbing Milkweed Vine

Duration: Perennial

Plant Family: Asclepiadaceae

Growth Habit: Vine,Forb/herb

Other Photos