Wild About Texas

Wildflowers

Stickywilly

Scientific Name: Galium aparine

Common Names: Stickywilly, Cleavers

Bloom Color(s): green

Duration: Annual

Bloom Period: April to April

Plant Family: Rubiaceae

Growth Habit: Vine,Forb/herb

Other Photos