Wild About Texas

Wildflowers

Chandelier Plant

Scientific Name: Kalanchoe delagoensis

Common Names: Chandelier Plant, Mother of Millions

Duration: Perennial

Plant Family: Crassulaceae

Growth Habit: Subshrub,Forb/herb

Other Photos