Wild About Texas

Wildflowers

Violet Wild Petunia

Scientific Name: Ruellia nudiflora

Common Names: Violet Wild Petunia, Mexican Petunia

Duration: Perennial

Plant Family: Acanthaceae

Growth Habit: Subshrub,Forb/herb

Other Photos