Wild About Texas

Wildflowers

Woolly Hedgenettle

Scientific Name: Stachys byzantina

Common Names: Woolly Hedgenettle, Lambs ear

Duration: Perennial

Plant Family: Lamiaceae

Growth Habit: Forb/herb